Large Division

Offensive MVP:  Christian Coudriet – St. Marys

Defensive MVP:  Luke Garing – Karns City

Offensive Lineman of the Year:  Connor Bullers – St. Marys

Co-Defensive Lineman of the Year:  Jake Costanzo - Kane

Co-Defensive Lineman of the Year:  Kaoz Baker – Central Clarion

Coach of the Year: Chris Dworek – St. Marys

Champions: St. Marys

Quarterback: Christian Coudriet (Sr., St. Marys), Charlie Krug (So., Brookville).

Running Back/Slot Back: Domenic Allegretto (Sr., Ridgway), Ricky Zampogna (Jr., Kane), Jayce Anderson (Sr., Karns City), Zeke Bennett (Jr., Punxsutawney)

Fullback: Eric Salberg (Sr., Ridgway), Luke Garing (Sr., Karns City), Matt Martino (Jr., Moniteau).

Wide Receiver/Slot Back: Carter Chadsey (Jr., St. Marys), Logan Mosier (Jr., St. Marys), Dalton Dixon (Sr., Bradford), Brayden Kunselman (Jr., Brookville), Christian Simko (Sr., Central Clarion).

Tight End: Tyler Merritt (Sr., Ridgway), Brycen Dinkfeld (Sr., DuBois).

Offensive Line: Dan Park (Sr., Ridgway), Jake Costanzo (Sr., Kane), Connor Bullers (Sr., St. Marys), Colton Swanson (Sr., St. Marys), Josh Griffiths (Sr., Karns City), TJ Vlassich (Sr., Karns City), Hunter Smith (Sr., Brookville), Cole Wrhen (Sr., Central Clarion).

Defensive Line/End: Dan Park (Sr., Ridgway), Jake Costanzo (Sr., Kane), Waylon Wehler (Jr., St. Marys), Aaron Taylor (Sr., Karns City), Hunter Smith (Sr., Brookville), Kaoz Baker (Sr., Central Clarion), AJ Nicastro (Sr., DuBois).

Linebacker: Hunter Wall (Sr., Ridgway), Addison Plants (Jr., Kane), Luke Gering (Sr., Karns City), Connor Straub (Sr., St. Marys), Ryan Hummell (Jr., Central Clarion), Justin Bankovich (Sr., DuBois).

Cornerback: Landon Darr (Jr., Kane), Carter Chadsey (Jr., St. Marys), Nate Garing (So., Karns City), Ashton Rex (Jr., Central Clarion).

Safety: Domenic Allegretto (Sr., Ridgway), Ricky Zampogna (Jr., Kane), Logan Mosier (Jr., St. Marys), Brayden Kunselman (Jr., Brookville).

Place Kicker: Zach Kelly (So., Karns City), Peyton Hetrick (Jr., Punxsutawney).

Punter: Dalton Dixon (Sr., Bradford), Brycen Dinkfelt (Sr., DuBois).

Return Specialist: Domenic Allegretto (Sr., Ridgway), Brayden Kunselman (Jr., Brookville).

Honorable Mention: Camron Marciniak (Sr., Ridgway - RB), Harley Morris (Sr., Kane - S), Tate Lindermuth (Sr., Brookville - RB), Jace Ferguson (Fr., Central Clarion – QB), Christian Kirk (Sr., DuBois – LB).

Small North Division

Offensive Lineman of the Year: Miska Young – Port Allegany

Defensive Lineman of the Year: Jacob Coffman – Otto-Eldred

Offensive MVP: Noah Lent – Smethport

Defensive MVP: Travis Cooney – Smethport

Coach of the Year: Ryan Neyman – Cameron County

Champions: Smethport

Quarterback: Noah Lent (Sr., Smethport).

Running Back/Slot Back: Dylan Rieder (Sr., Camron County), Ryan Love (Sr., Otto-Edred).

Fullback: Blaine Moses (Jr., Port Allegany), Xander Brown (Jr., Coudersport).

Wide Receiver/Slot Back: Noah Archer (Jr., Port Allegany), Alex Ognen (Sr., Smethport), James Culvey (Jr., Coudersport).

Tight End: Brandon Higley (Sr., Smethport).

Offensive Line: Miska Young (So., Port Allegany), Dylan Burdick (Sr., Coudersport), Taylor Geitner (Sr., Cameron County), Jacob Coffman (Sr., Otto-Eldred), Keegan Watson (Jr., Smethport).

Defensive Line/Ends: Carson Neely (Fr., Port Allegany), Kyle Dunn (Jr., Coudersport), Chance Palmer (Sr., Otto-Eldred), Aldon Hulings (Sr., Sheffield), Cole Szuba (So., Smethport).

Linebackers: Dylan Hajzus (Sr., Coudersport), Isaac Shaw (Jr., Otto-Eldred), Travis Cooney (Sr., Smethport), Ryan Pelchy (Jr., Smethport).

Cornerback: Devin Fowler (Sr., Cameron County), Aiden McKean (Jr., Smethport).

Safety: Drew Evens (Jr., Port Allegany), Manning Splain (Fr., Otto-Eldred).

Place Kicker: Dylan Howard (So., Coudersport).

Punter: Gavyn Ayers (So., Coudersport).

Return Specialist: Ryan Mason (So., Smethport).

HONORABLE MENTIONS: Derek Cherry (Sr., Cameron County – OL), Kaden Blaniar (Sr., Coudersport – OL).

Small South Division

Offensive Lineman of the Year: Landon Chalmers – Union/A-C Valley

Defensive Lineman of the Year: Joe Mansfield – Redbank Valley

Co-Offensive MVP: Bryson Bain – Redbank Valley

Co-Offensive MVP: Brayden Fox – Brockway

Defensive MVP: Carter Terwint – Union/A-C Valley

Coach of the Year: Brad Dittman – Union/A-C Valley

Champion: Keystone

Quarterback: Brayden Fox (Fr., Brockway), Bryson Bain (Sr., Redbank Valley).

Running Back/Slot Back: Mike Card (Jr., Union/A-C Valley), Kyle Nellis (Jr., Keystone).

Fullback: Hunter Shook (Sr., Keystone 12).

Wide Receiver/Slot Back: Chris Marshall (SR., Redbank Valley), Alex Carlson (Jr., Brockway), Caden Rainey, (Sr., Union/A-C Valley), Marquese Gardlock, (Sr., Redbank Valley).

Tight End: Joe Tettis, Elk County Catholic 11

Offensive Interior Line: Landon Chalmers, (Jr., Union/A- C Valley),

Kolby Barrett (Sr,,Redbank Valley), Landon Hurrelbrink (Sr., Keystone), Reese Yahner, (So. ,Brockway), Carter Terwint (Sr., Union/A-C Valley).

Defensive Line/Ends: Joe Mansfield, (Sr., Redbank Valley),

Mike Card, (Jr., Union/A-C Valley), Brock Champluvier (So., Keystone), Colton Murray (Sr., Union/A-C Valley), Peyton Maurer (Sr., Brockway).

Linebackers: Carter Terwint (Sr., Union/A-C Valley), Seth Stewart (Sr., Brockway), Zach Pick (Sr., Bucktail), Brenden Shreckengost (Sr., Redbank Valley), Zeldon Fisher (Jr., Redbank Valley).

Cornerback: Ryan Cooper (Jr., Union/A-C Valley), Marquese Gardlock (Sr., Redbank Valley).

Safety: Zander McHenry (Sr., Keystone), Skyler Roxbury (Jr., Union/A-C Valley).

Place Kicker: Nick Cosper (Sr., Keystone).

Punter: Izaiah Yarger, (Sr., Keystone), Ashton Intallura (Sr, Bucktail).

Return Specialist: Caden Rainey (Sr., Union/A-C Valley).

HONORABLE MENTIONS: Dillon Cross (Sr., Bucktail – S), Ray Shreckengost (Sr., Redbank – RB).

Recommended for you